BEST DRESSED TEAM

Paula Bishop-Lansdown

Nancy Pepin

Lorraine Keirstead

Bonnie McCalpin

BEST DRESSED CART

Susan Sabramsky

Julie Tooley

Bernie Harpell

Nathan Mason

MOST CREATIVE TEAM NAME

              "TITS UP"

Liz Baer

Gay Chamberlain

Nancy Roantree

Dianne Goodyear

Results of the 16th Annual
Share the Care 

Call the office 613 531-7912 to arrange pick up of prizes

MEN'S WINNING TEAM 

Jeff McAllister

Pierre Nadeau

Matt Hulton

Kyle Mosier

WOMEN'S WINNING TEAM 

Paula Bishop-Lansdown

Nancy Pepin

Lorraine Keirstead

Bonnie McCalpin

MIXED WINNING TEAM 

Pat Greenwood

Lynne McAlllister

Cindy Daly

Robert Gold

LONGEST DRIVE

MEN'S HOLE 18:      Bernie Harpell

WOMEN'S HOLE 8:  Dorothy Campbell

SHORTEST DRIVE

MEN'S HOLE 9:           Bernie Harpell

WOMEN'S HOLE 12:   Gail Beck

HIGHEST TEAM SCORE

Mary Cassidy

Audrey Shillington

Shirley Henderson

Sona Moffat

CLOSEST TO THE PIN

MEN'S HOLE 2:         Nathan Mason

WOMEN'S HOLE 5:    Wenda Willis       

WOMEN'S HOLE 14:  Nancy Pepin

50/50 HOLE 7 CLOSEST TO THE PIN 

$390.00 to the winner

Paul Kasurak

CHESTMATES CLOSEST TO THE DRAGON   HOLE 10

Wayne Samms

PUTTING CONTEST

Kyle Mosier

PITCHING CONTEST

For the MEN:       Kyle Lester

For the WOMEN:  Beth Collins

SMASH DRIVE

For the MEN:         Kyle Mosier

For the WOMEN:   Ellen Peters

Ticket Box Winners

Call the office at 613 531-7912 to arrange pick up

Box #1 Booze Basket       

#620435 Curtis Collins

Box #2 Cooler Basket     

#0798875 Penny Stallan

Box #3 Margarita Basket   

#620644 Linda Wise

Box #4 Patio Umbrella Set

#620280 Korine Peachey

Box #5 Sheets & Duvet Cover

#620301 Nathan Vader

Box #6 Charcuterie Set

#0798771 Karen Sauerbreu

Box #7 Peerfection Art Mini

#620738 Penny Woodward

Box #8 Peerfection Art Mini

#620400 Dianne Goodyear

Box #9 Callaway Golf Set

#620489 Marie Claude Tetrault

Box #10 Gift Certificate for 2 Wills

#620729 Barb Botting

Box #11 Partylite Candle Collection

#0798818 June Parker

Box #12 Gift Certificate for Tax Preparation

#620790 Dave Hulme

Box #13 Gift Certificate for Tax Preparation

#0798575 Anne Swinnard

Box #14 Donini Chocolate Basket

#620146 Rebecca Spence

Box #15 Sightseeing Flight Gift Certificate

#0798731 Bonne McCalpin

Box #16 Sightseeing Flight Gift Certificate

#620131 Kate Shakell

Box #17 AVON Gift Basket

#620358 Bonnie Arlt

Box #18 METRO Gift Basket

#0798735 Irene Pascoe

Box #19 Golf Lesson & Fitness Assessment

#620362 Lil Rynbend

Box #20 Handmade Quilt

#620954 Sarah Barry

           The Square Board 

$760.00 1st prize

Winner:  Linda Cassidy

Cocoa Bistro Chocolate Shoe

Winner:  Cindy Daly

Wireless Charger

Winner: Linda Wise

$25.00 The Refinery Gift Certificate

Winner:  Beth Collins

Gift Certificate for Cousins on King

Winner:  Michelle Connell

Cooler

Winner:  Steven McArthur

Box #22 Sterling Silver Bangle Set

#620223 Maureen Gardiner

Box #23 Freshwater Pearl Necklace 

#620249 Elaine Crowley

Box #24 Golf Lesson & Fitness Assessment

#620114 Jane Spear

Box #25 Beer Basket

#620490 Len Barrie

Box #26 Wine Basket

#620163 Sylvia Healey

Box #27 Foursome of Golf with Cart at Cataraqui Golf & Country Club

#0798959 Matt Hulton

Box #28 Car Detailing Package Gan Chev Olds

#620216 Bev Martin

 

Gift Baskets on the Course

 

Gordon F. Tompkins - Draw dinner for 2 & wine

Winner: Linda Cassidy

Bayshore Home Health 

Winner: Janet Armour

Sienna Sr. Living Draw - Gift package

Winner: Duane Chase